Awards

Ontario Championships Hall of Fame

The Ontario Championships Hall of Fame is a list of athletes who qualified for these championships:

Jayda Anderson, 2020, 2022
Jordyn Anderson, 2018, 2019
Emily Bakler, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020,2022
Evan Bates, 2015, 2016
Stella Brady, 2015, 2016
Kendall Briggs, 2023
Lexie Buffan, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Christopher Celso, 2023
Ally Chesney, 2020
Ryan Clarke, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020
Cassandra D’Angelo, 2015
Christina DeLorenzo, 2016, 2017
Sarah Denike, 2017
Victoria Dobson, 2015, 2016
Megan Douglas, 2015, 2016
Dallas Earle, 2016, 2017
Jackson Evans, 2023
Marley Faria, 2016
Brent Farnsworth, 2022, 2023
Tayshaun Forbes, 2020, 2022, 2023
Jack Fujita, 2018, 2019, 2020
Jacob Goldman, 2018
Liz Gunthardt, 2015, 2016
Kezia Houghton, 2020, 2022, 2023
Kyleigh Kennedy, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023
Sophie Kubik, 2020
Halaina Kvrgic, 2015, 2016, 2017
Nicholas Kvrgic, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022
Abby Lee, 2023
Alexandra Lokstein-Gironda, 2020, 2022
Caitlin Luckey, 2019, 2020
Kiara MacLean, 2015, 2016
Ahaana Mahajan, 2023
Richard Marks, 2015
Zoe McBride, 2023
Andrew McKentry, 2015
Julianne McKeown, 2023
Taj McKoy, 2023
Linnea Moras, 2016
Kaeleigh Murphy, 2023
Maximus Mysyk, 2018
Mariko Nagano, 2019, 2020
Kaarina Niemimaa, 2016, 2017
Anni Niemimaa, 2017, 2019
Leah Osborne, 2015
Andrew Panourgias, 2016, 2017, 2018
Sammy Parham, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Becky Parham, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020,2022
Kaleigh Quin, 2015
Maya Ritchie, 2020, 2022
Owen Ritchie, 2020, 2022, 2023
Lilah Rosevear, 2022, 2023
Teja Rosevear, 2018, 2019, 2022, 2023
Avery Shaw, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023
Isaiah Slater, 2018
Hannah Smart, 2016
Braeden Snape, 2023
Claire Spicer, 2022, 2023
Grace Steinhausen, 2015, 2016
Leah Sumkovski, 2023
Hannah Sweny, 2020, 2022, 2023
Justyna Sweny, 2022
Disha Tandon, 2016, 2017
Derek Thompson, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023
Alexandria Verbancic, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
Olivia Woolfrey, 2022
Misti Worden, 2016, 2017, 2018
Tia Worden, 2017

Eastern Canadian Championships Hall of Fame

The Eastern Canadian Championships Hall of Fame is a list of athletes who qualified for these championships:

Jordyn Anderson, 2019
Evan Bates, 2016
Lexie Buffan, 2017, 2018
Ryan Clarke, 2016, 2017, 2018
Victoria Dobson, 2016
Dallas Earle, 2017
Jackson Evans, 2023
Tayshaun Forbes, 2020, 2023
Jack Fujita, 2018, 2020
Ryan Harris, 2016
Kezia Houghton, 2020
Kyleigh Kennedy, 2020
Halaina Kvrgic, 2015
Taj McKoy, 2023
Kaeleigh Murphy, 2023
Anni Neimimaa, 2017
Andrew Panourgias, 2017, 2018
Sammy Parham, 2016, 2017
Becky Parham, 2020
Owen Ritchie, 2020
Lilah Rosevear, 2023
Avery Shaw, 2019, 2020
Isaiah Slater, 2018
Hannah Sweny, 2020, 2023
Alexandria Verbancic, 2015, 2016, 2017
Misti Worden, 2016, 2017

Canadian Championships Hall of Fame

The Canadian Championships Hall of Fame is a list of athletes who qualified for these championships:

Ryan Clarke 2018, 2020
Victoria Dobson, 2016
Brent Farnsworth, 2022, 2023
Jack Fujita, 2019, 2020
Justine Gomes, 2016
Hope Houghton, 2020, 2022, 2023
Nicholas Kvrgic, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022
Kiara MacLean, 2015, 2016
Richard Marks, 2015
Zoe McBride, 2023
Andrew McKendry, 2015, 2016
Kaeleigh Murphy, 2023
Mariko Nagano, 2019, 2020
Annaliisa Niemimaa, 2016
Leah Osborne, 2015
Sammy Parham, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Owen Ritchie, 2022, 2023
Teja Rosevear, 2023
Avery Shaw, 2022, 2023
Grace Steinhausen, 2015, 2016
Disha Tandon, 2017
Derek Thompson, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023
Alexandria Verbancic, 2017, 2018, 2019
Misti Worden, 2017

International Championship Hall of Fame

The International Championship Hall of Fame is a list of athletes who qualified for these championships:

Kiara MacLean, World Age Group Competition 2015 (Denmark)

List of Championship Titles

The list below is of athletes who have won a provincial, national or international championship title:

Kiara MacLean – Ontario Championships 2014/15, Level 6, 17U – DMT
Kaarina Niemimaa – Provincial Championships 2015/16, Level 2, 12U – DMT
Disha Tandon – Provincial Championships 2015/16, Level 4 – TRA
Alexandria Verbancic – Provincial Championships 2015/16, Level 3, 14U – DMT
Misti Worden – Provincial Championships 2015/16, Level 2, 15+ – DMT
Lexie Buffan – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 2, 14U – DMT
Dallas Earle – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 2, 15+ – DMT
Nicholas Kvrgic – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 5, 17+ – DMT
Sammy Parham – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 5, 15U – TUM
Sammy Parham – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 5, 16U – DMT
Alexandria Verbancic – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 4 – TRA
Alexandria Verbancic – Ontario Championships 2016/17, Level 5, 16U – DMT
Sammy Parham – Eastern Canadian Champions 2016/17, Level 4 – DMT
Alexandria Verbancic – Eastern Canadian Champions 2016/17, Level 4 – DMT
Nicholas Kvrgic – Ontario Championships 2017/18, Level 5, 17+ – DMT
Alexandra Verbancic – Elite Canada 2017/18, Level 6, 17U – DMT
Nicholas Kvrgic – Ontario Championships 2018/19, Level 6, 18+ – TRA
Avery Shaw – Ontario Championships 2018/19, Level 1, 12U – TRA
Mariko Nagano – Ontario Championships 2018/19, Level 6, 17U – DMT
Brent Farnsworth – Ontario Championships 2021/22, Level 5 – DMT
Owen Ritchie – Ontario Championships 2021/22, Level 4 – DMT
Brent Farnsworth – Canadian Championships 2021/22, Team – DMT
Derek Thompson – Canadian Championships 2021/22, Team – DMT

Derek Thompson – Third Canadian Trials 2021/22, Level 7 – DMT
Hope Houghton – Third Canadian Trials 2021/22, Level 7 – TRI
Taj McKoy – Ontario Championships 2022/23, Level 1, 12U – DMT
Julianne McKeown – Ontario Championships 2022/23, Level 2, 13U – TRI
Tayshaun Forbes – Ontario Championships 2022/23, Level 4, 16+ – DMT
Owen Ritchie – Ontario Championships 2022/23, Level 5 – DMT
Hope Houghton / Avery Shaw – Ontario Championships 2022/23, Level 6 – SYN
Brent Farnsworth – Canadian Championships 2022/23, Level 5, 17+ – DMT
Taj McKoy – Eastern Championships 2022/23, Level 1, 12U – TUM
Kaeleigh Murphy – Eastern Championships 2022/23, Level 3 – DMT
Brent Farnsworth / Owen Ritchie – Elite Canada 2022/23, Level 6 – SYN
Team Banquet 2023


Aerials Precision – Chelsea Ellis
Aerials Most Improved – Chantel Marroquin, Idrese Yassinzada
Aerials Virtuosity – Chloé Pomerleau
Aerials Acrobat of Season – Camille Boivin
Aerials Rising Star – Emma Siochi
Aerials Work Ethic – Daphne Mitchel

TG Interclub Most Improved – Xamida Hudson
TG Interclub Acrobat of the Season – Faith Macarayo
TG Interclub Work Ethic – Jaxon James

TG Rising Star – Katie Waldman
TG Rookie of the Season – Kendall Briggs
TG Team Spirit – Lilah Rosevear
TG Virtuosity – Zoe McBride

TG Provincial Most Improved – Jackson Evans
TG Provincial Acrobat of the Season – Taj McKoy
TG Provincial Work Ethic – Ahaana Mahajan

TG National Most Improved – Kaeleigh Murphy
TG National Acrobat of the Season – Derek Thompson
TG National Work Ethic – Hope Houghton

Team Banquet 2022


Aerials Precision – Camille Boivin
Aerials Most Improved – Hannah Sweny
Aerials Virtuosity – Avery Featherstone
Aerials Acrobat of Season – Nicole Juras

T&T Most improved interclub – Miles Steinwall-Pennington
T&T Interclub Acrobat of Season – Abigail Naylor
T&T Interclub Work Ethic – Abby Lee

T&T Rising Star – Victoria Tseleva
T&T Sportsmanship – Emily Bakler

T&T Most Improved Provincial – Tayshaun Forbes
T&T Provincial Acrobat of Season – Alexandra Lokstein-Gironda
T&T Provincial Work Ethic – Claire Spicer

T&T National Most Improved – Owen Ritchie
T&T National Acrobat of Season – Derek Thompson
T&T National Work Ethic – Nick Kvrgic

Team Banquet 2021
Team Banquet 2020

T&T Masters Acrobat of the Season – Christopher Celso
T&T Interclub Acrobat of the Season – Arayne Forbes
T&T Provincial Acrobat of the Season – Becky Parham
T&T National Acrobat of the Season – Jack Fujita
Aerials Acrobat of the Season – Naomi Fujita

T&T Interclub Work Ethic Award – Kaia Skeete
T&T Provincial Work Ethic Award – Alexandra Lokstein-Gironda
T&T National Work Ethic Award – Kezia Houghton

T&T Interclub Most Improved – Lilah Rosevear
T&T Provincial Most Improved – Avery Shaw
T&T National Most Improved – Derek Thompson

Sportsmanship – Kyleigh Kennedy
Rookie of the Year – Tayshaun Forbes
Rising Star – Ahaana Mahajan

Team Banquet 2019
Masters Athlete of the year – Justyna Sweny Interclub Athlete of the year – Owen Richie Provincial Athlete of the year – Avery Shaw National Athlete of the year – Derek Thompson Interclub Work Ethic – Charlotte Bereznicki Provincial Work Ethic – Becky Parham National Work Ethic – Mariko Nagano Rookie of the Year – Caitlin Luckey Interclub Most Improved – Hannah Sweny Provincial Most Improved – Kyleigh Kennedy National Most Improved – Jack Fujita Sportsmanship – Sammy Parham Rising Star – Arayne Forbes
Team Banquet 2018


Interclub Athlete of the year – Kyleigh Kennedy
Provincial Athlete of the year – Jack Fujita
National Athlete of the year – Sammy Parham
Work Ethic – Alexandria Verbancic
Work Ethic – Natalie Mason
Rookie of the Year – Teja Rosevear
Interclub Most Improved – Avery Shaw
Provincial Most Improved – Emily Bakler
National Most Improved Jacob Goldman
Sportsmanship – Becky Parham
Rising Star – Jayda Anderson

Team Banquet 2017


Provincial Athlete of the Year – Lexie Buffan
National Athlete of the Year – Alexandria Verbancic
Most Improved – Sammy Parham

Sportsmanship – Tia Worden
Work Ethic – Misti Worden
Rookie of the Year – Becky Parham

Team Banquet 2016

Athlete of the Year Invitational – Eliza Crabtree
Athlete of the Year Provincial – Sammy Parham
Athlete of the Year National – Kiara MacLean

Most Improved Invitational – Kyleigh Kennedy
Most Improved Provincial – Marley Faria
Most Improved National – Andrew McKendry

Sportsmanship – Adrian Tuen
Work Ethic – Disha Tandon
Rookie of the Year – Dawson Griffan
Volunteer Recognition Award – Greg Hodowansky

Team Banquet 2015


Showmanship – Stella Brady
Athlete of the Year Invitational – Hannah Smart
Work Ethic – Grace Steinhausen
Volunteer Recognition Award – Adrian Tuen
Athlete of the Year Provincial – Halaina Kvrgic
Most Improved – Christina De Lorenzo
Sportsmanship – Alexandria Verbancic
Athlete of the Year National – Nicholas Kvrgic
Rising Star – Jordyn Anderson
Volunteer Recognition Award – Kim Panourgias